Enter content here

HomeAwardsCastGeneral InfoMusic FestCompetitionsFundraisersBoostersPictures/VideosProducts For SaleLinksSuperlativesScheduleVV MusicContact Inf
 
Awards

2015-2016

Riverside, WV

Second Runner Up (Tier II Finals)

   

Hurricane, WV

3rd Runner Up Overall

South Harrison, WV

First Runner Up

Best Vocals

Best Costumes

Best Female Soloist: Ciara James

Best Instrumentalist: Cole Morrison 

Clarksburg, WV


GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL (Tier II)

WV State Festival

 
First Runner Up (Tier II)
Best Band
Best Male Soloist: Chase Bailey 

   
   

2014-2015

Riverside, WV

1st Place Class B

Best Male Soloist:  Chase Bailey

Best Performer:  Madi Eastwood

2nd Runner Up Overall

 

   

Cabell-Midland

3rd Runner Up Overall

Robert C. Byrd

 

Best Vocals

Best Band

Best Choreogrpahy

Best Male Soloist:  Chase Bailey

Best Performer:  Madi Eastwood

GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

Teays Valley, Ohio

 
Best Performer:  Adam Luikart
2nd Runner Up

WV State Festival

Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Instrumental Ensemble
Best Male Soloist: Chase Bailey
Best Instrumental Soloist:  AJ Ford
Best Performer:  Brandon Drake
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL
(13th State Championship and 4th in a row) 

   
   

2013-2014

Riverside, WV

1st Place Class A
Best Male Soloist:  Brandon Drake
Best Performer:  Cheyenne McNeil
Best Costumes
Best Band
Best Choreography
Best Vocals
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

 

Hurricane, WV

1st Place Class B
Best Performer:  Madi Eastwood
Best Show Concept
Best Choreography
Best Vocals
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

Nashville, TN (Belmont)

1st Runner Up Overall

Robert C. Byrd

Best Vocals
Best Band
Best Choreogrpahy
Best Performer:  Troy Holestin
1st Place Class A
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

Teays Valley, Ohio

Best Performer:  Cheyenne McNeil
Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Show Design
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

WV State Festival

Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Costumes
Best Male Soloist: Brandon Drake
Best Female Soloist:  Katie Cottrill
Best Instrumental Soloist:  AJ Ford
Best Performer:  Cheyenne McNeil
Superior Rating
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

   
   

2012-2013

Piqua, Ohio

Best Band
Best Stage Design
Best vocals
Best Costumes
Best Choreography
Best Male Soloist
Best Male Soloist:  Slater Jarrell
Best Perfomer:  Madi Eastwood
1st Place Class B
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

Riverside, WV

Best Stage Crew
Best Costumes
Best Male Soloist:  Slater Jarrell
Best Performer:  Emily Muck
2nd Place Class B
2nd Runner Up Overall

Hurricane, WV

Best Male Soloist:  Slater Jarrell
Best Performer:  Rachel Snedegar
2nd Place Class B
1st Runner Up Overall

Cabell Midland, WV

Best Show Design
Best Costumes
Best Choreogrpahy
Best Performer:  Brittany Cunningham
1st Place Class B
1st Runner Up Overall

Bishop Luers, In

Best String Section
Best Performer:  Taylor Isaacs
1st Place Class C
5th Runner Up Overall

Clover Hill, Va

Best Male Soloist:  Brandon Drake
Best Performer:  Brandon Landers and Madi Eastwood
1st Place Class B
1st Runner Up Overall

WV State Festival

Best Vocals
Best Choreogrpahy
Best Band
Best Male Soloist:  Slater Jarrell
Best Performer:  Morgan Byrne
Superior Rating
Honor Choir
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL
(11 time state champions)

   

2011-2012

Beavercreek, Ohio

1st Runner Up Class "C"
Best Performer:  Slater Jarrell
5th Runner Up Ovearll

Riverside, WV

1st Place Class C
BEst Performer:  Slater Jarrell
Best Costumes
Best Show Design
Best Stage Crew
Best Male Soloist:  Slater Jarrell
1st Runner Up Overall

Loveland, Ohio

1st Place Class "C"
BEst Vocals Varsity
Best Choroegraphy Varsity
Best Performer:  Julia Celorio
Best Male Soloist:  Slater Jarrell
Best Band Overall
3rd Runner Up Ovearll

Cabell Midland, WV

1st Place Class B
Best Show Design
Best Performer:  Cheyenne McNeil
Best Choreography
Best Band
1st Runner Up Overall

Bishop Luers, In

1st Place Class C
Best Performer:  Ricky Riggall
Best Strings Overall
4th Runner Up Overall

WVMEA States

Best Show Design
Best Performer:  Cheyenne McNeil
Best Male Solist:  Slater Jarrell
Best Instrumental Soloist:  Joey JOhnson
Best Choreography
Best Vocals
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL
(10th WV State Title)

2010-2011

Piqua Competition

Riverside Competition

1st Place Class C
6th Runner Up Overall

Best Vocals
Best Choreography
Best Band
Best Costumes
Best Stage Crew
1st Place Class B
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

ARTS Festival

Best Choreography
Best Band
Best Show Design
Judges Choice Award
1st Place Class B
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL

Cabell Midland Competition

1st Place Class C
Best Show Concept
Best Female Soloist: Chelsey Snead
Best Stage Crew
2nd Runner Up Overall

Bishop Luers, IN Competition

WVMEA States, WV

1st Place Class C
1st Runner Up OVERALL

1st Place Class C
Best Show Design
Best Female Soloist (Chelsey Snead)
Best Instrumental Soloist (Matt Moore)
1st Runner Up Overall

Finale Nationals, NYC

2nd Runner Up Overall

   
   

2009-2010
Piqua Competition
1st Place ClassC
4th Runner Up Overall
Best Performer:  Julia Celorio
ARTS Competition
1st Place ClassB
Best Show Design Overall
Best Dancer Overall:  Julia Celorio
Best Female Soloist:  Megan Morris
Best Band Overall
Best Vocals Overall
Best Perfromer:  Julia Celorio
Best Dressed Director
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL
Belmont University
4th Runner Up Overall
Best Band Overall
St. Clairsville Competition

1st Place Class B
Best Peformer:  Ryan Raynes
Best Vocals Overall
Best Band Overall
Best Choreography Overall
1st Runner Up Overall

   
WVMEA State Show Choir Festival
1st Place Class C
Best Instrumental Soloist:  Daniel Ferrell
Best Performer:  Ricky Riggall
1st Runner Up Overall

2008-2009
TriState Competition
1st Place Class B
Best Choreography Overall
Best Performer:  Becca Barnhart
1st Runner UP OVERALL
ARTS Competition
1st Place Class C
Best Costumes Overall
Best Choreography Overall
Best Band Overall
Best Vocals Overall
Best Perfromer:  Becca Barnhart
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL
Southwestern Competition
2nd Runner Up Overall
Best Female Soloist: Roberta Arthur
Best Performer:  Julia Celorio
Cabell Midland Competition
1st Place Class C
Best Instrumental Soloist:  Daniel Ferrell
Best Show Design
2nd Runner Up Overall
Wapakoneta Competition
2nd Place Class C
Redskin Award
Best Female Soloist: Roberta Arthur
WVMEA State Show Choir Festival
1st Place Class C
Superior Rating
Best Vocals Overall
Best Choreography Overall
Best Performer:  Glen Cook
GRAND CHAMPION OVERALL

2007-2008
Central Crossing Competition
1st Runner Up Class C
Good Citizenship Award
3rd Runner Up Ovearll
Marysville Competition
1st Place Class C
Best Female soloist: Heather Gatens
6th runner Up Overall
Garfield Heights Competition
1st Place Class C
2nd Runner Up Band
6th Runner Up Overall
Best Performer: Becca Barnhart
Teays Valley Competition
Best Performer: Josh Price
3rd Runner Up Overall
Kettering Fairmont Competition
1st Place Class C
Best Performer: Gabrielle Wright
Best Female Soloist: Heather Gatens
3rd Runner Up Overall
Cabell Midland Competition
2nd Place Class C
Best Instrumental Soloist:  Heather Morgan
3rd Runner Up Overall
WVMEA State Show Choir Festival
Best Performer:  Caitlin Taylor 
Superior Rating 
1st Runner Up Overall
Honor Awards
WVMEA Honor Show Choir
ARTS ALIVE Honor Show Choir

2006-2007
Marysville Competition
Class C Grand Champion
6th Runner Up Overall
Best Performer: Beau LeMaster
Garfield Heights Competition
Class C Grand Champion
4th runner Up Overall
Cabell Midland Competition
1st Runner Up Class C
2nd Runner Up Overall
Best Female Soloist: Heather Gatens
Best Stage Crew
Best Performer: Larry McGill
WVMEA State Show Choir Festival
Best Performer: Amber North
4th Runner Up Overall
St. Clairsville Competition
Class C Grand Champion
Best Choreogrpahy
Best Band
Best costumes
Best show concept
5th Runner Up Overall

2005-2006
Beavercreek Competition
1st Place Class C
Best Costumes
Best Performer: Brandon Fisher
2nd Runner Up Overall
Garfield Heights Competition
1st Place Class C
Best Female Soloist: Kim Lovejoy
Best Performer: Brandon Fisher
Best Vocals
2nd runner up Band
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL
Cabell Midland Competition
1st Place Class C
Judges Choice Award:  Female Trio
Best Performer: Justin Crary
3rd Runner Up Overall
WVMEA State Show Choir Festival
Best Performer : Amber North
Superior Rating
1st Runner Up Overall
St. Clairsville Competition
1st Place Class C
Best Vocals Overall
Best Band Overall
GRAND CHAMPIONS OVERALL